Set List - Saturday 16th April 2011

The Cockney Gargoyle 10pm - 10:30pm

John Clifford White - Romper Stomper Theme
Wojciech Kilar - Vampire Hunters
James Bernard - Nosferatu
Brian Eno And David Bowie - Abdulmajid
Mark Ayres - Withnail And I: Withnail's Theme
BatMix - Air Of Mystery
(including: Edgar Allan Poe - Spirits Of The Dead)
BatMix - Mystery And Horror
John Morris - Young Frankenstein: Transylvanian Lullaby

Dave Exile 10:30pm - 11pm

The God Machine - The Desert Song
Wench - Tantra
She Wants Revenge - Red Flags And Long Nights
Malaise - Wait For The Ghost
Autumn - How It Came To Be This Way
The Last Cry - Punishment
Dragons - Trust

DJX 11pm - 11:30pm

Theatre Of Hate - Original Sin
Swan Death - Splendor Solis
Christian Death - The Divine Enigma
Kiss The Blade - No Fear
Emma Conquest - The Cage
Resurrection Eve - Ancient Curse
Killing Miranda - Touched By Jesus

The Cockney Gargoyle 11:30pm - 12am

The Sex Pistols - Anarchy In The UK
Dead Boys - Sonic Reducer
Dead Kennedys - California Uber Alles
KMFDM - Godlike
Ministry - Just One Fix
The Smiths - How Soon Is Now?
The Passions - I'm In Love With A German Film Star

DJX 12am - 12:30am

Garden Of Delight - Shared Creation
The Chameleons - Don't Fall
The Mission - Deliverance
The Sisters Of Mercy - Walk Away
Suspiria - Dancefloor Tragedy (Travesty)
Depeche Mode - Master And Servant
Front 242 - Headhunter
Nine Inch Nails - Head Like A Hole

DJ Ben 12:30am - 2am

Project Pitchfork - Conjure
Clan Of Xymox - This World (Live)
The Danse Society - We're So Happy
The Cure - Fascination Street
Play Dead - Bloodstains
Virgin Prunes - Baby Turns Blue
She Wants Revenge - Tear You Apart
The Sisters Of Mercy - Floorshow
Death Cult - God's Zoo
Rosetta Stone - The Witch
Children On Stun - Celebrate
Star Industry - Nineties
London After Midnight - The Spider And The Fly
Rammstein - Bestrafe Mich
Diary Of Dreams - Retaliation
The Cruxshadows - Cruelty
Siouxsie And The Banshees - Dazzle
Faith And The Muse - Cantus
Mephisto Walz - Painted Black
The Chameleons - In Shreds
New Model Army - Vengeance
The March Violets - Snake Dance

Dave Exile 2am - 3am

Corpus Delicti - Saraband
Red Lorry Yellow Lorry - Talk About The Weather
Ikon - Fall Apart
Depeche Mode - Behind The Wheel
Deine Lakaien - Return (Extended)
Skeletal Family - She Cries Alone
Specimen - Hex (7")
The Sisters Of Mercy - Body Electric
Eyes Of The Nightmare Jungle - Shadow Dance
Dutch Order - Violence
Joy Division - Shadowplay
Siouxsie And The Banshees - Cascade
The Cure - Prayers For Rain

(Epilogue: Clan Of Xymox - Theme I)