Set List - Saturday 17th July 2010

The Cockney Gargoyle 10pm - 10:30pm

BatMix - A Perfect Night For Horror
Humphrey Searle - The Haunting
Wendy Carlos/Beethoven - Suicide Scherzo (abridged)
Christopher Young - Hellraiser
Bela Lugosi - Children Of The Night
James Bernard - Nosferatu
Bram Stoker's Dracula - Wojciech Kilar
Jerry Goldsmith - Ave Satani (abridged)
BatMix - It's Alive!
Stranglers - Waltz in Black
Johann Sebastian Bach - Toccata And Fugue In D Minor (abridged)
Wendy Carlos - Clockwork Orange

DJX 10:30pm - 11pm

A set of "First Knife Nerves", including tracks by
Lisa Gerrard, Sopor Aeturnus And The Ensemble Of Shadows,
Current 93, The Legendary Pink Dots, and Cranes

Dave Exile 11pm - 11:30pm

Piano Magic - March Of The Atheists
The Snake Corps - In Flux
O Children - Ruins
Object - A Place To Hide
Nocturne - Dead Sea
Rosetta Stone - Hiding In Waiting
The Sisters Of Mercy - Walk Away

The Cockney Gargoyle 11:30pm - 12am

Sex Gang Children - Dieche
Public Image Limited - The Order Of Death
Christian Death - This Is Heresy
Killing Joke - Requiem
Bauhaus - Double Dare
Siouxsie And The Banshees - Jigsaw Feeling
Alien Sex Fiend - (Now I'm Feeling) Zombified

DJX 12am - 12:30am

Garden Of Delight - Shared Creation
She Wants Revenge - Tear You Apart
Star Industry - Nineties
Clan Of Xymox - This World
The Cruxshadows - Eurydice
The Cure - Fascination Street
Siouxsie And The Banshees - Cities In Dust

DJ Ben 12:30am - 2am

Rammstein - Sonne
London After Midnight - Sacrifice
Joy Division - Transmission
The Sisters Of Mercy - Body Electric (12")
Clan Of Xymox - Jasmine And Rose
Diary Of Dreams - Retaliation
Faith And The Muse - Cantus
Mephisto Walz - Painted Black
Danielle Dax - Cathouse
The Eden House - To Believe In Something
Fields Of The Nephilim - Psychonaut Lib 111
The Mission - Wasteland
Pretentious, Moi? - Malina
The Cult - Rain
Type 'O' Negative - Christian Woman
Within Temptation - Running Up That Hill
Rammstein - Du Hast
E Nomine - Schwarze Sonne
Die Krupps - Ich Bin Ein Auslander
London After Midnight - Kiss (Ra Mix)

Dave Exile 2am - 3am

The Marionettes - Ave Dementia
Altered States - Low Life
Skinny Puppy - Assimilate
The Cure - Burn
Cranes - Jewel
X-Mal Deutschland - Mondlicht
The Chameleons - Every Day I'm Crucified
The Cult - Nirvana
The Merry Thoughts - Low Violet
Ikon - Fall Apart
The Sisters Of Mercy - Marian
Fields Of The Nephilim - Love Under Will

(Epilogue: Arcana - Sono La Salva)